It turns out that most of them aren't! Traditional marshmallows are dairy-free, but they're made with animal-based gelatin, which means they're not vegan-friendly. But luckily, there are vegan ...
Need melted marshmallows for your next baking project? Here's how to best prepare them, mess free, to be used in your ...